Terms and Privacy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector trading company Innovo Consulting Ltd, registered at the Trade Register under number J12/4066/2008, headquartered in Str. Pasteur 78/29, Cluj Napoca is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data that you provide about yourself, a family member or another person. The purpose of data collection is to set up a database for public information about products / services Innovo Consulting or its partners and customers.

You are not required to provide data, which is necessary to bring to the attention of promotional campaigns for the purpose of advertising, for marketing and advertising activities. Your refusal determines the non-participation in promotional activities organized by Innovo Consulting Ltd and / or partners and clients.

The registered information is for use by the operator and gets communicated only to Innovo Consulting partners.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. Also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion. To exercise these rights, you may submit a dated and signed written request to Innovo Consulting SRL, Str. Pasteur 78/29, Cluj Napoca or by other means of contact described on page about us or the contact page. Also, you have the right to go to court.